Sri Close

  • 56 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 56 m² Sri Close Bangkok apartment is located in the Suan Luang district of Bangkok, 2.7 km from the Rajamangala National Stadium and offers a sauna. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private parking for guests travelling by car.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Sri Close apartment, which is equipped with hair dryers, shower caps, and towels. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

Guests will find a fitness club at their disposal, enabling them to stay in shape. After a day full of activities, relaxing by an outdoor swimming pool is a perfect option.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, this apartment also offers a dining area.

Around a 10-minute walk from Hua Mak tube station, the apartment is approximately 15 minutes by car from the Wat Mahabut. The Fantasia Lagoon is 2.3 km from the property. You can reach BTS-Nana train station nearly 20 minutes away by car.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sri Close Bangkok
Convenient 1 Bed Condo Hua Mak
Mobile-only price

Convenient 1 Bed Condo Hua Mak

999 m from property
22Fl Condo Near Vibharam Hospital 30Sqm Monthly Rental
Mobile-only price

22Fl Condo Near Vibharam Hospital 30Sqm Monthly Rental

1.3 km from property
J.K. Mansion
Mobile-only price

J.K. Mansion

8.2
Very Good 73 reviews
1.8 km from property
USD 34 USD 31
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Suvarnabhumi Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    BTS-On Nut
    7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Golf course
    • Table tennis

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour reception
    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Children's play area

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Garden area
    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Lift
    • Vending machines
    • Electric vehicle charging station
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key card access
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sri Close apartment placed?
      Sri Close apartment is set in the Suan Luang district of Bangkok, 2.7 km from Rajamangala National Stadium.
    • What famous attractions are close to Sri Close apartment?
      Popular spots near Sri Close apartment include Fantasia Lagoon, Rajamangala National Stadium, Wat Mahabut, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Sri Close apartment?
      Guests of Sri Close apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Monkey See Monkey Do, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Rama 9 Plaza is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is internet offered in Sri Close apartment?
      Yes, Sri Close apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Sri Close apartment?
      At Sri Close apartment, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 56 m².
    • How many guests will Sri Close apartment accommodate?
      Sri Close apartment offers accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at Sri Close apartment?
      Absolutely, Sri Close apartment does provide a swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Suvarnabhumi Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    BTS-On Nut
    7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sri Close Bangkok

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close